Month | Date | Venue | Time | Opponent | Comp | Type | Rinks |
April | Sat 13th | Home | 13:00 | Roll Up | Green Opens | ||
April | Sun 21st | Home | 14:30 | Carterton | Friendly | Mixed | T4 |
April | Tue 23rd | Home | 18:15 | Byfield | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
April | Wed 24th | Home | 18:00 | Banbury Borough | Friendly | Ladies | LT3 |
April | Thur 25th | Away | 18:00 | Middle Barton | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
April | Sat 27th | Away | 14:30 | Daventry | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
April | Tue 30th | Away | 18:15 | Home Guard | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
May | Wed 1st | Away | 18:00 | Charlbury | Friendly | Ladies | LT3 |
May | Thur 2nd | Home | 18:15 | Oxford City & County B | League Cup | Men | R4 |
May | Sat 4th | ||||||
May | Sun 5th | ||||||
May | Tue 7th | Home | 18:15 | Chipping Norton | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
May | Thur 9th | Home | 18:15 | Carterton B | League | Men | R4 |
May | Sun 12th | Away | 14:30 | Bicester | Friendly | Mixed | T5 |
May | Mon 13th | Home | 18:00 | Southam | Friendly | Mixed | T5 |
May | Tue 14th | Home | 18:00 | Adderbury | Friendly | Mixed | T4 |
May | Thus 16th | No Game | League | Men | |||
May | Sun 19th | Away | 14:30 | Burford | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
May | Sun 19th | 14:00 | VIP & Bucks VIP | County | Men | ||
May | Mon 20th | Home | 18:30 | Banbury Central | friendly | Ladies | LT3 |
May | Tue 21st | Home | 18:15 | Long Hanborough | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
May | Thur 23rd | Home | 18:15 | Witney Town B | League | Men | R4 |
May | Sat 25th | Away | 14:30 | Avenue | Friendly | Mixed | T5 |
May | Sat 25th | 11:00 | Oxon & Bucks | County | Men | ||
May | Tue 28th | Home | 18:15 | Banbury Central | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
May | Thus 30th | Away | 18:15 | Bloxham | league | Men | R4 |
June | Sat 1st | Home | 14:30 | Buckingham West End | Friendly | Mixed | T5 |
June | Tue 4th | Away | 18:15 | Oxford University Press | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
June | Thur 6th | Home | 18:15 | Oxford City & County B | League | Men | R4 |
June | Sat 8th | Away | 14:30 | West Oxford | Friendly | Mixed | T5/6 |
June | Tue 11th | Away | 18:15 | Banbury Central | Friendly | Mixed | T4 |
June | Thur 13th | Home | 18:15 | Carterton B | League | Men | R4 |
June | Sat 15th | HOme | 14:30 | Daventry | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
June | Mon 17th | Home | 18:15 | Brackley | Friendly | Ladies | 3T |
June | Thur 20th | Away | 18:15 | Bloxham | League | Men | R4 |
June | Sat 22nd | Home | 14:30 | Avenue | Friendly | Mixed | T5 |
June | Mon 24th | Home | 18:15 | Byfield | Friendly | Ladies | LT3 |
June | Tue 25th | Away | 18:15 | Bloxham | Friendly | Mixed | T4 |
June | Thur 27th | No Game | No Game | Men | |||
June | Sat 29th | Captains Day | |||||
July | Tue 2nd | 14:00 | Oxon & Warwickshire | County | Men | ||
July | Tue 2nd | Away | 18:00 | Bicester | Friendly | Ladies | LT3 |
July | Wed 3rd | Home | 18:15 | Fire service | Friendly | Mixed | T4 |
July | Thur 4th | No Game | League | Men | |||
July | Sat 6th | ||||||
July | Sun 7th | 13:00 | Mixed Pairs | Club | Mixed | ||
July | Tue 9th | Home | 18:15 | Banbury Borough | Friendly | Men | R4 |
July | Thur 11th | Away | 18:15 | Witney Town B | League | Men | R4 |
July | Fri 12th | H/A | 18:15 | Burford | Hawker Cup | ||
July | Sat 13th | Away | 14:30 | Southam | Friendly | Mixed | R4 |
July | Mon 15th | BOL Triples Semi Finals | County | Ladies | |||
July | Tue 16th | Away | 18:15 | Byfield | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
July | Thur 18th | Home | 18:15 | Bloxham | League | Men | R4 |
July | Fri 19th | Pairs & u25’s Semi Finals | County | Ladies | |||
July | Sat 20th | Away | 14:30 | Carterton | Friendly | Mixed | T4 |
July | Tue 23rd | Home | 18:15 | Bloxham | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
July | Thur 25th | Away | 18:15 | Oxford City& County B | League | Men | R4 |
July | Sat 27th | ||||||
July | Sun 28th | ||||||
July | Mon 29th | Away | 18:00 | Witney Town Cougars | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
July | Tue 30th | Away | 18:00 | Banbury Borough | Friendly | Men | R4 |
Aug | Thur 1st | Away | 18:15 | Carterton B | League | Men | R4 |
Aug | Sat 3rd | Home | 14:30 | Strtford on Avon | Friendly | Mixed | T5 |
Aug | Tue 6th | 13:30 | Bol & Warwickshire | Ladies | |||
Aug | Wed 6th | Away | 18:15 | Fire Service | Friendly | Mixed | T4 |
Aug | Thur 8th | Away | 18:15 | Witney Town B | League | Men | R4 |
Aug | Sat 10th | Home | 14:30 | Woodstock | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
Aug | Tue 13th | Home | 18:00 | Home Guard | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
Aug | Wed 14th | Away | 18:00 | Oxford City & County B | League | ||
Aug | Thur 15th | ||||||
Aug | Fri 16th | Home | 18:00 | Banbury Borough | Friendly | Ladies | Lt3 |
Aug | Sun 18th | Home | 14:30 | Witney Town Panthers | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
Aug | Tue 20th | ||||||
Aug | Thur 22nd | Away | 18:00 | Adderbury | Friendly | Mixed | T4 |
Aug | Sat 24th | Home | 14:30 | Charlbury | OMTL | Mixed | T4 |
Aug | Tue 27th | Home | 18:00 | Middle Barton | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
Aug | Thur 29th | ||||||
Aug | Fri 30th | 17:30 | Finals Evening | ||||
Aug | Sat 31st | 12:00 | Finals Day | ||||
Sept | Sun 1st | Home | 14:30 | Bicester | Friendly | Mixed | T5 |
Sept | Mon 2nd | H/A | 18:00 | Banbury Central | Friendly | Ladies | LT3 |
Sept | Tue 3rd | ||||||
Sept | Wed 4th | Home | 17:30 | Brackley | Friendly | Ladies | 3T |
Sept | Sat 7th | Home | 14:30 | South Oxford | Friendly | Mixed | T4/5 |
Sept | Wed 11th | Away | 17:30 | Byfield | Friendly | Ladies | LT3 |
Sept | Sat 14th | Green Closes? | |||||